Bus Routes

black hawk elementary


TUESDAY-FRIDAY

*FOR EARLY DISMISSAL MONDAYS, PLEASE ADJUST PM DROP OFF TIMES BY APPROXIMATELY 45 MINUTES

AM Stops                      

ROUTE  #1

8:03 am        309 Dawn Ct

8:05 am        4N230 Walter Dr

8:06 am         4N355 Walter Dr

8:10am      Dunteman (1st Driveway)

8:11 am      Dunteman (2nd Driveway)

8:13 am     Dunteman & Waters Edge

8:15 am      Dunteman & Lake Ridge

8:16 am      Lake Ridge & Stop Sign

8:17 am      Oriole & Cardinal

8:21 am      Dale & White Pine (SW Corner)

8:30 am      Black Hawk School

       

 

ROUTE #2

8:22 am       Century Pt Apts-(Driveway with Sign)

8:24 am       Century Pt Apts – 2nd Driveway

8:30 am       Black Hawk School


ROUTE #3

7:53 am      Meadows & Circle Turnaround

7:56 am        3N 334 Rt 53

7:59 am        21W540 Park Ave

8:00 am        21W674 Park Ave

8:04 am       Swift & South Meadows (Stay of Swift)

8:07 am        Circle on Tamarac

8:09 am       881 Swift Rd (Stay on Swift)

8:13 am       Bldgs 906 College (1st Driveway)

8:14 am       Bldgs 902-928 College (2nd Driveway)

8:15 am       Bldg 806 College Blvd

8:18 am       Cimarron Way & Western

8:20 am       21W464 Army Trail Rd

8:25 am       Kindercare (Bloomingdale Rd)

8:30 am       Black Hawk School

 

ROUTE #4

8:15 am       605 N Swift Rd

8:16 am       Meadows & 2nd Drive (611 Bldg)

8:18 am       Meadows & Tamarac South

8:20 am       N. Meadows Blvd

8:20 am       Meadows & Tamarac North

8:21 am       Meadows & Reed Ct

8:22 am        Adobe & Katherine

8:25 am       4N071 Edwards Dr

8:30 am       Black Hawk School

 

ROUTE #5

8:08 am     Regency Apts Clubhouse

8:09 am      Tutor Time

8:13 am       745 Asbury Ln

8:14 am       Wayne & Dickens

8:16 am       Terry & Leslie

8:20 am       546 Gregory Ave

8:21 am       484 Gregory

8:22 am       Stonegate Clubhouse (Gregory Ave)

8:25 am       425 Gregory Ave

8:30 am       Black Hawk School

 

PM Stops

ROUTE #1

3:40 pm   Black Hawk School

3:53 pm   Oriole & Cardinal

3:55 pm   Lakeridge & Stop Sign

3:56 pm    Dunteman & Lakeridge

3:56 pm    Dunteman & Waters Edge

3:58 pm    Dunteman Dr (2nd Driveway, Sign)

4:00 pm    Dunteman (1st Driveway)

4:02 pm     Dale & White Pines (SW Corner)

4:08 pm    309 Dawn Ct

4:10 pm   4N230 Walter Dr

4:11 pm   4N355 Walter Dr

4:19 pm   GDH Sports Hub (PATH)

 

ROUTE #2

3:40 pm        Black Hawk School             

3:53 pm        Century Pt Apts-(Driveway with Sign)

3:55 pm        Century Pt Apts – 2nd Driveway


ROUTE #3

3:40 pm       Black Hawk School

3:54 pm       Kindercare (Bloomingdale Rd)

4:01 pm       Meadows & Circle Turnaround

4:06 pm       3N334 Rt 53

4:09 pm       21W540 Park Ave

4:09 pm       21W674 Park Ave

4:13 pm       Swift & S. Meadows (Stay on Swift)

4:16 pm        Circle on Tamarac

4:18 pm       881 Swift (Stay on Swift)

4:22 pm       Bldgs 906 College Blvd (1st Drive)

4:25 pm       Bldg 806 College Blvd

4:25 pm       902-928 College Blvd (2nd Driveway)

4:28 pm       Cimarron Way & Western

4:30 pm       21W464 Army Trail Rd

                                                      ROUTE #4

3:40 pm       Black Hawk School

3:56 pm       605 N Swift Rd

3:56 pm       Meadows & 2nd Drive (611 Bldg)

3:59 pm       Meadows & Tamarac South

4:01 pm       N Meadows Blvd

4:01 pm       Meadows & Tamarac North

4:02 pm       Meadows & Reed Ct

4:04 pm        Adobe & Katherine

4:04 pm       4N071 Edwards Dr

 

ROUTE #5

3:40 pm       Black Hawk School

3:54 pm      Regency Dr (Clubhouse)

3:57 pm       Tutor Time

3:59 pm       546 Gregory Ave

4:00 pm       484 Gregory Ave

4:01 pm       Stonegate Clubhouse (Gregory Ave)

4:03 pm       425 Gregory Ave

4:10 pm       E Fullerton & 703 Bldg

4:11 pm E Fullerton & Floyd Brown Ln

4:12 pm       745 Asbury Ln

4:15 pm       Dickens & Wayne

4:17 pm       Terry & Leslie


am midday stops

ROUTE K-A

AM Kindergarten Going Home

 11:40 am        Black Hawk School

 11:45 am         Lakeridge & Stop Sign

 11:46 am        Dunteman & Lakeridge

 11:47 am        Dunteman & Waters Edge

 11:49 am         Dunteman & Century Pt (2nd Drwy)

 11:50am         Dunteman & 1st Driveway

11:52 am         Kindercare

12:00 pm         GDH Sports Hub Daycare

 12:07 pm        425 Gregory Ave

 12:09 pm        484 Gregory Ave

 12:09 pm        561 Gregory Ave

 12:14 pm        Meadows & 2nd Drwy (611 Bldg)

 12:15 pm        Meadows & South Tamarac

 12:16 pm        Meadows & North Tamarac

 12:18 pm        Cimarron & Western

 12:21 pm        3N334 Rohlwing Rd

PM Midday Stops

ROUTE K-P

PM Kindergarten Coming to School

 12:21 pm       Meadows & Circle Turnaround

 12:22 pm       Meadows & Swift (South)

 12:23 pm       Meadows & South Tamarac

 12:25 pm       Meadows & North Tamarac

 12:26 pm       Meadows & Reed Ct

 12:28 pm       906 College Blvd

 12:31 pm       Tutor Time

 12:30 pm       546 Gregory Ave

 12:31 pm       512 Gregory Ave

 12:32 pm       475 Gregory Ave

 12:33 pm       481 Gregory Ave

 12:38 pm       Century Pt (2nd Driveway)

 12:39 pm       Dunteman & 2nd Driveway

 12:42 pm       Kindercare

 12:45 pm       Dale & White Pine (SW Corner)

 12:50 pm       Black Hawk School

 


Updated 01/10/2017